Train Timings at Nellore City Main Railway Station

nellore-railway-station

nellore-railway-station

 

Train Arrival Timings at Nellore Railway Station

Train No.
Name Type Week Days Scheduled Arrival
7233 Renigunta Secunderabad Janata Special Exp S 0:01
7406 Tirupati – Aurangabad Summer Special Exp S 0:01
12852 Chennai Central-Bilaspur SF Express SF T 0:02
12839 Howrah Chennai SF Mail SF S M T W T F S 0:02
12829 Chennai Bhubaneswar SF Express SF S 0:02
12845 Bhubaneswar Yesvantpur Express SF M 0:12
12660 Shalimar-Nagercoil Gurudev Express SF F 0:12
17404 Narasapur Tirupati Link Express Exp S M T W T F S 0:47
17402 Machilipatanam-Tirupati Express Exp S M T W T F S 0:47
15902 Dibrugarh-Yesvantpur Express Exp M 0:59
17488 Tirumala Express (Visakhapatnam to Tirupati) Exp S M T W T F S 1:09
15629 Chennai Egmore – Guwahati Express Exp T 1:41
12666 Kanyakumari-Howrah Express SF S 1:42
12664 Tiruchirappalli-Howrah Express SF W S 1:42
12897 Puducherry-Bhubaneswar Express SF T 1:42
18495 Rameswaram-Bhubaneshwar Express Exp M 1:42
15929 Chennai Egmore – Dibrugarh Express Exp F 1:42
17644 Circar Express (Kakinada to Chennai) Exp S M T W T F S 1:59
12522 Rapti Sagar Express (Ernakulam to Barauni) SF S 2:02
16326 Ahilyanagari Express (Trivendrum to Indore) Exp S 2:02
12512 Raptisagar SF Express (Trivendrum to Gorakhpur) SF T T F 2:02
16328 Trivandrum-Korba Express Exp T F 2:02
12604 Hyderabad – Chennai Express SF S M T W T F S 2:12
12840 Chennai-Howrah SF Mail SF S M T W T F S 2:17
17210 Seshadri Express (Kakinada to Bangalore) Exp S M T W T F S 2:23
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express (New Delhi to Chennai) SF S M T W T F S 2:38
13352 Alappuzha-Dhanbad Express Exp S M T W T F S 2:42
13352-Slip Alappuzha-Tatanagar Express Exp S M T W T F S 2:42
12734 Narayanadri SF Express SF S M T W T F S 2:57
17229 Sabari Express (Trivendrum to Hyderabad) Exp S M T W T F S 3:11
12764 Padmavati SF Express (Secunderabad to Tirupati) SF S M T F S 3:51
12760 Charminar Express (Hyderabad to Chennai) SF S M T W T F S 4:23
57257 Tirupati Kakinada Port Passenger Pass S M T W T F S 4:44
22869 Visakhapatnam–Chennai SF Express SF T 4:46
12851 Bilaspur-Chennai Central SF Express SF M 4:47
12830 Bhubaneswar Chennai SF Express SF F 4:47
18496 Bhubaneswar-Rameswaram Express Exp S 4:47
12898 Bhubaneswar-Puducherry SF Express SF W 4:47
22871 Bhubaneswar – Tirupati Express SF S 4:48
12968 Jaipur-Chennai SF Express SF S T 5:19
12970 Jaipur-Coimbatore Express SF T 5:19
12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express SF S M T W T F S 5:25
57240 Bitragunta Chennai Passenger Pass S M T W T F S 5:59
16032 Andaman Express (Jammu Tawi to Chennai) Exp M T F 6:15
16094 Lucknow-Chennai Express Exp W S 6:15
12625 Kerala Express (Trivendrum to New Delhi) SF S M T W T F S 6:22
14260 Varanasi-Rameswaram Express Exp T 6:27
16360 Patna – Ernakulam Express Exp T 6:28
57277 Gudur Vijayawada Passenger Pass S M T W T F S 6:51
12710 Simhapuri SF Express (Secunderabad to Gudur) SF S M T W T F S 7:38
57640 Guntur Tirupati Passenger Pass S M T W T F S 7:59
17405 Krishna Express (Tirupati to Adilabad) Exp S M T W T F S 8:09
16031 Andaman Express (Chennai to Jammu Tawi) Exp S W T 8:42
16093 Chennai-Lucknow Express Exp T S 8:42
12711 Pinakini SF Express (Vijayawada to Chennai) SF S M T W T F S 9:28
12077 Chennai Vijayawada Jana Shatabdi Express JShtb S M W T F S 9:42
66029 Sullurupeta Nellore Passenger MEMU S M T W T F S 9:55
8042 Chennai Central – Santragachi SF Special SF M 10:30
22612 New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express SF S 10:34
15906 Dibrugarh – Kanyakumari Vivek Express Exp T 10:34
22859 Puri-Chennai Central SF Express SF M 10:35
67280 Ongole Gudur MEMU MEMU S M T W T F S 11:46
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express Exp S 11:50
12659 Gurudev Express (Nagercoil to Kolkata) SF M 11:50
16787 Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express Exp T S 12:05
16317 Himsagar Express (Kanyakumari to Jammu Tawi) Exp S 12:05
16687 Navyug Express (Managalore to Jammu Tawi) Exp T 12:05
12655 Navjeevan Express (Ahmedabad to Chennai) SF S M T W T F S 12:15
66035 Chennai-Nellore Memu MEMU S M T W T F S 12:20
12656 Navjeevan Express (Chennai to Ahmedabad) SF S M T W T F S 12:25
17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express Exp S W 12:32
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express Exp M T T F S 12:32
15901 Bangalore City-Dibrugarh Express Exp T 12:54
16126 Jodhpur Chennai Express Exp W 12:57
22825 Shalimar-Chennai Central SF Express SF W 13:13
22605 Purulia-Villupuram SF Express SF T 13:13
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express Exp M T W F S 13:30
17482 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express Exp S T 13:31
22611 Chennai-NewJalpaiguri SF Express SF W 13:40
22851 Santragachi Mangalore Vivek Express SF F 14:07
66033 Tirupati – Nellore MEMU MEMU S M T W T F S 14:50
22872 Tirupati – Bhubaneswar Express SF S 15:17
15930 Dibrugarh – Chennai Express Exp W 15:29
12665 Howrah-Kanyakumari Express SF T 15:29
15630 Guwahati – Chennai Express Exp S 15:29
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirappalli Express SF M F 15:29
7405 Aurangabad – Tirupati Express Exp S 15:35
67279 Gudur-Ongole Memu MEMU S M T W T F S 15:45
16359 Ernakulam – Patna Express Exp S 16:17
14259 Rameswaram-Varanasi Express Exp T 16:17
12712 Pinakini SF Express (Chennai to Vijayawada) SF S M T W T F S 16:52
66031 Sullurupeta Nellore MEMU MEMU S M T W T F S 17:25
12846 Yesvantpur Bhubaneswar Express SF T 17:32
12890 Yesvantpur-Tatanagar SF Express SF M 17:32
12375 Chennai Central-Asansol SF Express SF S 17:32
22852 Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Express SF S 17:32
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia Express SF W F 17:32
17406 Krishna Express (Adilabad to Tirupati) Exp S M T W T F S 17:38
8636 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Special Exp S 18:00
12626 Kerala Express (New Delhi to Trivendrum) SF S M T W T F S 18:08
16125 Chennai Jodhpur Express Exp S 18:17
57639 Tirupati Guntur Passenger Pass S M T W T F S 18:27
8041 Santragachi-Chennai SF Special SF S 18:40
12078 Vijayawada Chennai Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb S M W T F S 18:46
12889 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur SF Express SF S 18:56
12376 Asansol – Chennai Central SF Express SF T 18:56
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Express SF M W 18:56
12511 Raptisagar SF Express (Gorakhpur to Trivendrum) SF M F S 19:18
16325 Ahilyanagari Express (Indore to Trivendrum) Exp T 19:18
16327 Korba-Tiruvananthapuram Express Exp S T 19:19
12521 Rapti Sagar Express (Barauni to Ernakulam) SF W 19:19
12763 Padmavati SF Express (Tirupati to Secunderabad) SF S M T F S 19:22
22860 Chennai Central-Puri SF Express SF M 19:33
22606 Villupuram – Purulia SF Express SF S 19:33
22826 Chennai Central-Shalimar SF Express SF T 19:34
12603 Chennai – Hyderabad Express SF S M T W T F S 19:44
12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express SF S M T W T F S 20:12
12967 Chennai-Jaipur SF Express SF S T 20:22
12969 Coimbatore-Jaipur Express SF F 20:22
12733 Narayanadri SF Express (Tirupati to Secunderabad) SF S M T W T F S 20:42
17643 Circar Express (Chennai to Kakinada) Exp S M T W T F S 20:52
12759 Charminar Express (Chennai to Hyderabad) SF S M T W T F S 21:10
17230 Sabari Express (Hyderabad to Trivendrum) Exp S M T W T F S 21:14
12709 Simhapuri SF Express (Gudur to Secunderabad) SF S M T W T F S 21:29
57258 Kakinada Port Tirupati Passenger Pass S M T W T F S 21:39
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express (Chennai to New Delhi) SF S M T W T F S 21:57
18189 Tatanagar- Alappuzha Alleppy Express Exp S M T W T F S 22:02
13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Alleppey) Express Exp S M T W T F S 22:02
17401-Slip Tirupati-Machilipatnam Express Slip Exp S M T W T F S 22:04
17401 Tirupati-Machilipatnam Express Exp S M T W T F S 22:04
12867 Howrah-Puducherry Aurobindo Express SF M 22:14
12254 Anga Express (Bhagalpur to Yeswantpur) SF T 22:14
12253 Anga Express (Yeswantpur to Bhagalpur) SF S 22:25
12868 Puducherry-Howrah Aurobindo Express SF W 22:25
16688 Navyug Express (Jammu Tawi to Mangalore) Exp S 22:27
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip (Jammu Tawi to Tirunelvelli) Exp W 22:27
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip (Jammu Tawi to Tirunelveli) Exp S 22:27
16318 Himsagar Express (Jammu Tawi to Kanniyakumari) Exp W 22:27
17209 Seshadri Express (Bangalore to Kakinada) Exp S M T W T F S 22:55
17487 Tirumala Express (Tirupati to Visakhapatnam) Exp S M T W T F S 23:14
22870 Chennai Central–Visakhapatnam SF Express SF T 23:59

Source: http://indiarailinfo.com/arrivals/nellore-nlr/33

1 Trackbacks & Pingbacks

  1. Nellore City Railway Station | 1Nellore.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*



*